7312 E Ben White BLVD # 10, Austin TX 78741
Austin, TX 78741 · Cantera Vista Condo
Condominium for sale in Cantera Vista Condo
Overview
Property Description
Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in 78741. Upon entry, you’re greeted by vinyl plank flooring, light neutral wall tones, and modern finishes throughout. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting and functional space. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, and crisp white cabinetry, offering both elegance and practicality. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms, including a generously sized primary suite that flows into a spa-like bathroom complete with a sleek walk-in shower and contemporary finishes. Ideally located just minutes from the airport and downtown Austin, this home places you in the heart of everything the city has to offer.
Financial Info
- Price
- $275,000
- $ / Sqft
- $190
- HOA
- Yes - Mandatory / $350 / Monthly
- HOA Name
- Cantera Vista
- HOA Includes
- Common Area Maintenance
- Tax Rate
- 2.0702%
- Est. Taxes
- $1,411
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Exemptions
- None
Legal Info
- Address
- 7312 E Ben White BLVD # 10
- County
- Travis
- City
- Austin
- State
- TX
- Zip
- 78741
- Subdivision
- Cantera Vista Condo
- Legal Description
- UNT 10 CANTERA VISTA CONDOMINIUMS PLUS 5.5555 % INT IN COM AREA
- Parcel
- 03111604110000
Interior Features
- Floor
- Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Num Living
- 1
- Dining
- 1
- Kitchen
- Breakfast Bar, Pantry
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry
- In Hall, Upper Level
- Master Bed
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Master Main
- No
- Fireplace Description
- None
- Interior Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz Counters, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s), Window Treatments
General Info
- Beds
- 3 Total / 3 Other Level
- Full / Half Baths
- 2 / 1
- Prop Type
- Residential
- Property Type
- Condominium
- Stories
- 2
- Year Built
- 2018 / Resale
- Square Feet
- 1,450 / Builder
- Garages
- 2
- Garage Desc
- Garage
- Foundation
- Slab
- Roof
- Composition
- Construction
- HardiPlank Type
- Acres
- 0.10
- Lot Description
- Sprinklers In Front, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
- Restrictions
- Deed Restrictions
- Flood Plain
- No
- View
- None
- Water Access
- No
- Waterfront
- No
- Area
- 9
Utility Info
- Water
- Public
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Utilities
- Electricity Available, Water Available
- Heat
- Central
- A C
- Central Air
Exterior Features
- Fence
- Fenced, Privacy, Wood
- Exterior Features
- Gutters Full, Porch
- Pool On Property
- No
- Area Amenities
- Common Grounds, Gated
Price history
| Date | Event | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 8, 2026 | Pending | — | |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Active Under Contract | — | |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Price Decrease | $275,000−$24,000 (−8%) | −$24,000 (−8%) |
| Jul 30, 2026 | Price Decrease | $299,000−$20,000 (−6.3%) | −$20,000 (−6.3%) |
| Jun 2, 2026 | Price Decrease | $319,000−$10,000 (−3%) | −$10,000 (−3%) |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Price Decrease | $329,000−$10,000 (−2.9%) | −$10,000 (−2.9%) |
| Mar 20, 2026 | New Listing | — |
Taxes
TCAD account 701715
Uses rates from the supplied 2026 TCAD package. The file does not identify adopted or proposed status.
| Taxing Entity | Rate per $100 | Taxable Value | Estimated Tax |
|---|---|---|---|
| AUSTIN COMM COLL DIST | 0.103400 | $349,620 | $361.51 |
| CITY OF AUSTIN | 0.524017 | $349,620 | $1,832.07 |
| DEL VALLE ISD | 0.948900 | $349,620 | $3,317.54 |
| TRAVIS COUNTY | 0.375845 | $349,620 | $1,314.03 |
| TRAVIS COUNTY HEALTHCARE DISTRICT | 0.118023 | $349,620 | $412.63 |
| Ordinary property tax estimate | 2.070185 | $7,237.78 |
Informational estimate, not a tax bill or taxes paid. Exemptions and tax ceilings can make taxes differ from the combined rate multiplied by one taxable value. PID assessments and other special charges are excluded; collector coverage has not been established.
Source: Travis County
- Owner
- MONTALVO CORY BETH
- Legal
- CANTERA VISTA CONDOMINIUMS UNT 10 5.5555%INT IN COMMON AREA
- Geo ID
- prop:701715
- Acreage
- 0.10
- Exemption Type
- None on record
- MLS estimated annual taxes
- $1,411
- MLS tax year
- 2025
Older years use the legacy CAD source and may differ from final bills. Annual estimates appear only when supplied by that source; rates and taxes paid are not included in these appraisal records.
| Year | Land | Improvements | Market | Assessed | Annual Tax Estimate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,673 | $348,132 | $374,805 | $374,805 | — |
Source: Travis County
Schools
School Info
- District
- Del Valle ISD
- Elementary
- Smith
- Middle
- Ojeda
- High
- Del Valle
Maps
Financing
Your preferences
- 20% down
- Conv/Jumbo
- 30 years
- 6.50% rate
Saved on this device
Estimated monthly payment
$1,738 / mo
20% down · 6.50% interest · 30-year fixed
Estimated monthly payment $1,738
- Principal & interest
- $1,391
- Property taxes
- $118
- Homeowners insurance
- $229
*PITI only
These figures are estimates for general information only — not a loan offer, a quote, or a guarantee of financing terms.
| Year | Starting balance | Principal paid | Interest paid | Ending balance | Principal vs interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $220,000 | $2,459 | $14,228 | $217,541 | |
| 2 | $217,541 | $2,624 | $14,063 | $214,917 | |
| 3 | $214,917 | $2,799 | $13,887 | $212,118 | |
| 4 | $212,118 | $2,987 | $13,700 | $209,131 | |
| 5 | $209,131 | $3,187 | $13,500 | $205,944 | |
| 6 | $205,944 | $3,400 | $13,286 | $202,544 | |
| 7 | $202,544 | $3,628 | $13,059 | $198,916 | |
| 8 | $198,916 | $3,871 | $12,816 | $195,045 | |
| 9 | $195,045 | $4,130 | $12,556 | $190,914 | |
| 10 | $190,914 | $4,407 | $12,280 | $186,507 |
- Year 1$217,541
- Principal paid
- $2,459
- Interest paid
- $14,228
- Starting balance
- $220,000
- Year 2$214,917
- Principal paid
- $2,624
- Interest paid
- $14,063
- Starting balance
- $217,541
- Year 3$212,118
- Principal paid
- $2,799
- Interest paid
- $13,887
- Starting balance
- $214,917
- Year 4$209,131
- Principal paid
- $2,987
- Interest paid
- $13,700
- Starting balance
- $212,118
- Year 5$205,944
- Principal paid
- $3,187
- Interest paid
- $13,500
- Starting balance
- $209,131
- Year 6$202,544
- Principal paid
- $3,400
- Interest paid
- $13,286
- Starting balance
- $205,944
- Year 7$198,916
- Principal paid
- $3,628
- Interest paid
- $13,059
- Starting balance
- $202,544
- Year 8$195,045
- Principal paid
- $3,871
- Interest paid
- $12,816
- Starting balance
- $198,916
- Year 9$190,914
- Principal paid
- $4,130
- Interest paid
- $12,556
- Starting balance
- $195,045
- Year 10$186,507
- Principal paid
- $4,407
- Interest paid
- $12,280
- Starting balance
- $190,914
Nearby
Courtesy of Keller Williams Realty · (512) 448-4111
Listings courtesy of ACTRIS as distributed by MLS GRID.