Mr. Home Search
ActiveMLS #6417060

306 Centella CIR, Dale TX 78616

Dale, TX 78616 · Los Milagros Ph 5 Sub

Single Family Residence for sale in Los Milagros Ph 5 Sub

3Bedrooms
3 full / 1 halfBathrooms
2,300Square Ft
0.33Acres
0Garage
2026Year Built
Back on Market
1 / 28
$345,000$385,000

Overview

Property Description

>> Major Price Adjustment << ($7,500 down payment grant + 5.75% rate available with preferred lender) New construction opportunity in the growing Los Milagros community. Home features 1/3 of an acre an open floor plan with a luxury kitchen equipped with quartz countertops, cook top on kitchen island and 42-inch cabinets. The living room boasts 12-foot ceilings, while the kitchen offers 9-foot ceilings. The layout includes three bedrooms, each with its own en-suite full bathroom. Additional high-end finishes include 6-foot baseboards and ceiling fans installed in all rooms and spray foam insulation.

Financial Info
Price
$345,000
$ / Sqft
$150
HOA
None
Tax Rate
1.9%
Est. Taxes
$2,068.42
Tax Year
2025
Exemptions
None
Legal Info
Address
306 Centella CIR
County
Bastrop
City
Dale
State
TX
Zip
78616
Subdivision
Los Milagros Ph 5 Sub
Legal Description
LOS MILAGROS, PHASE 5, BLK Q, LOT 7, ACRES 0.333
Parcel
8736080
Interior Features
Floor
Tile, Vinyl
Num Living
1
Dining
1
Kitchen
Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
Appliances
Cooktop, Disposal, RNGHD, Electric Water Heater
Laundry
Laundry Room
Master Bed
Double Vanity, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
Master Main
Yes
Interior Features
2 Primary Suites, Breakfast Bar, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Quartz Counters, Double Vanity, Electric Dryer Hookup, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, No Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, None, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
General Info
Beds
3 Total / 3 Main Level
Full / Half Baths
3 / 1
Prop Type
Residential
Property Type
Single Family Residence
Stories
1
Year Built
2026 / New
Square Feet
2,300 / Public Records
Garage Desc
Driveway
Foundation
Slab
Roof
Shingle
Construction
See Remarks, HardiPlank Type, Spray Foam Insulation, Stucco
Acres
0.33
Lot Description
Interior Lot
Restrictions
See Remarks
Flood Plain
No
View
See Remarks
Water Access
No
Waterfront
No
Area
BW
Utility Info
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer
Utilities
Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Heat
Central, Heat Pump
A C
Central Air
Exterior Features
Fence
Fenced, Privacy
Exterior Features
See Remarks, Front Porch, Rear Porch
Pool On Property
No
Area Amenities
See Remarks

Rooms

Rooms1 room

Main level

  • Primary Bedroom

Price history

Days on market
−$40,000 (−10.4%)
$385,000 → $345,000
3
Price reductions
Active
Since Mar 8, 2026
Price trend
List priceMar 2026 → Jul 2026
Property history5 events
DateEventPriceChange
Sep 4, 2026Hold
Jul 23, 2026Price Decrease$345,000−$20,000 (−5.5%)
Jul 2, 2026Price Decrease$365,000−$10,000 (−2.7%)
Jun 13, 2026Price Decrease$375,000−$10,000 (−2.6%)
Mar 8, 2026New Listing

Taxes

Tax data isn’t available for this property’s county yet.

Schools

School Info
District
Bastrop ISD
Elementary
Camino Real
Middle
Cedar Creek
High
Cedar Creek

Maps

Financing

Your preferences

  • 20% down
  • Conv/Jumbo
  • 30 years
  • 6.50% rate

Saved on this device

List price $345,000
Down payment
Stays 20% if you change the price
Note rate, not APR
From this listing’s tax record
*Estimated only (1% of price / yr)

Estimated monthly payment

$2,205 / mo

20% down · 6.50% interest · 30-year fixed

Estimated monthly payment $2,205

Principal & interest
$1,745
Property taxes
$172
Homeowners insurance
$288

*PITI only

These figures are estimates for general information only — not a loan offer, a quote, or a guarantee of financing terms.

Principal, interest and balance for each year
YearStarting balancePrincipal paidInterest paidEnding balancePrincipal vs interest
1$276,000$3,085$17,849$272,915
2$272,915$3,292$17,643$269,624
3$269,624$3,512$17,422$266,112
4$266,112$3,747$17,187$262,364
5$262,364$3,998$16,936$258,366
6$258,366$4,266$16,668$254,100
7$254,100$4,552$16,383$249,549
8$249,549$4,856$16,078$244,692
9$244,692$5,182$15,752$239,511
10$239,511$5,529$15,405$233,982
  • Year 1$272,915
    Principal paid
    $3,085
    Interest paid
    $17,849
    Starting balance
    $276,000
  • Year 2$269,624
    Principal paid
    $3,292
    Interest paid
    $17,643
    Starting balance
    $272,915
  • Year 3$266,112
    Principal paid
    $3,512
    Interest paid
    $17,422
    Starting balance
    $269,624
  • Year 4$262,364
    Principal paid
    $3,747
    Interest paid
    $17,187
    Starting balance
    $266,112
  • Year 5$258,366
    Principal paid
    $3,998
    Interest paid
    $16,936
    Starting balance
    $262,364
  • Year 6$254,100
    Principal paid
    $4,266
    Interest paid
    $16,668
    Starting balance
    $258,366
  • Year 7$249,549
    Principal paid
    $4,552
    Interest paid
    $16,383
    Starting balance
    $254,100
  • Year 8$244,692
    Principal paid
    $4,856
    Interest paid
    $16,078
    Starting balance
    $249,549
  • Year 9$239,511
    Principal paid
    $5,182
    Interest paid
    $15,752
    Starting balance
    $244,692
  • Year 10$233,982
    Principal paid
    $5,529
    Interest paid
    $15,405
    Starting balance
    $239,511
First 10 of 30 years

Nearby

Courtesy of eXp Realty, LLC · (888) 519-7431

Listings courtesy of ACTRIS as distributed by MLS GRID.