Mr. Home Search
ActiveMLS #8200368

418 Quartz DR, Dripping Springs TX 78620

Dripping Springs, TX 78620 · Arrowhead Ranch Ph 1

Single Family Residence for sale in Arrowhead Ranch Ph 1

4Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2,589Square Ft
0.25Acres
3Garage
2017Year Built
Back on Market
1 / 38
$599,000$615,000

Overview

Property Description

Nestled in the desirable gated Arrowhead community, this gorgeous 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-story home offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and convenience. Backing directly to a serene greenbelt, you'll enjoy peaceful views and added backyard privacy with no rear neighbors. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features spacious living areas, a well-appointed kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms ideal for families, guests, or a home office setup. Step outside and embrace the outdoor lifestyle with nearby access to scenic hiking trails along Onion Creek, perfect for walking, biking, and enjoying the natural beauty of the area. Conveniently located near numerous parks, shopping, restaurants, and entertainment, all located minutes away in downtown Dripping Springs. This home provides an exceptional opportunity to enjoy both tranquil surroundings and an active lifestyle. Experience the best of Hill Country living in a sought-after neighborhood.

Financial Info
Price
$599,000
$ / Sqft
$231
HOA
Yes - Mandatory / $290 / Quarterly
HOA Name
Arrowhead Ranch HOA
HOA Includes
Common Area Maintenance
Tax Rate
1.862%
Est. Taxes
$7,879.78
Tax Year
2025
Exemptions
None
Legal Info
Address
418 Quartz DR
County
Hays
City
Dripping Springs
State
TX
Zip
78620
Subdivision
Arrowhead Ranch Ph 1
Legal Description
ARROWHEAD RANCH PHASE 1, BLOCK B, LOT 22, ACRES 0.2531, *UDI ACCOUNT*
Parcel
110111000B022004
Interior Features
Floor
Carpet, Tile
Num Living
1
Dining
1
Kitchen
Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
Appliances
Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, RNGHD, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Laundry
Inside, Laundry Room, Main Level
Master Bed
Double Vanity
Master Main
Yes
Fireplaces
1
Fireplace Description
Family Room, Living Room
Interior Features
Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Beamed Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Chandelier, Stone Counters, Tile Counters, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Smoke Detector(s), Blinds
General Info
Beds
4 Total / 4 Main Level
Full / Half Baths
3 / 0
Prop Type
Residential
Property Type
Single Family Residence
Stories
1
Year Built
2017 / Resale
Square Feet
2,589 / Public Records
Garages
3
Garage Desc
Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Paved
Foundation
Slab
Roof
Composition, Shingle
Construction
Stone, Stucco
Acres
0.25
Lot Description
Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Public Maintained Road
Restrictions
Deed Restrictions
Flood Plain
No
View
None
Water Access
No
Waterfront
No
Area
HD
Utility Info
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer
Utilities
Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Heat
Central
A C
Central Air
Exterior Features
Fence
Fenced, Wood, Wrought Iron
Exterior Features
Private Yard, Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
Pool On Property
No
Area Amenities
None

Price history

Members only
Days on market
−$16,000 (−2.6%)
$615,000 → $599,000
1
Price reduction
Active
Since Jun 12, 2026
Price trend
List priceJun 2026 → Oct 2026
Property history3 events
DateEventPriceChange
Oct 12, 2026Price Decrease$599,000−$16,000 (−2.6%)
Jul 16, 2026Hold
Jun 25, 2026New Listing

Taxes

Tax data isn’t available for this property’s county yet.

Schools

School Info
District
Dripping Springs ISD
Elementary
Walnut Springs
Middle
Dripping Springs Middle
High
Dripping Springs

Maps

Financing

Your preferences

  • 20% down
  • Conv/Jumbo
  • 30 years
  • 6.50% rate

Saved on this device

List price $599,000
Down payment
Stays 20% if you change the price
Note rate, not APR
From this listing’s tax record
*Estimated only (1% of price / yr)

Estimated monthly payment

$4,185 / mo

20% down · 6.50% interest · 30-year fixed

Estimated monthly payment $4,185

Principal & interest
$3,029
Property taxes
$657
Homeowners insurance
$499

*PITI only

These figures are estimates for general information only — not a loan offer, a quote, or a guarantee of financing terms.

Principal, interest and balance for each year
YearStarting balancePrincipal paidInterest paidEnding balancePrincipal vs interest
1$479,200$5,356$30,990$473,844
2$473,844$5,715$30,632$468,129
3$468,129$6,098$30,249$462,031
4$462,031$6,506$29,840$455,525
5$455,525$6,942$29,405$448,584
6$448,584$7,407$28,940$441,177
7$441,177$7,903$28,444$433,275
8$433,275$8,432$27,915$424,843
9$424,843$8,997$27,350$415,846
10$415,846$9,599$26,747$406,247
  • Year 1$473,844
    Principal paid
    $5,356
    Interest paid
    $30,990
    Starting balance
    $479,200
  • Year 2$468,129
    Principal paid
    $5,715
    Interest paid
    $30,632
    Starting balance
    $473,844
  • Year 3$462,031
    Principal paid
    $6,098
    Interest paid
    $30,249
    Starting balance
    $468,129
  • Year 4$455,525
    Principal paid
    $6,506
    Interest paid
    $29,840
    Starting balance
    $462,031
  • Year 5$448,584
    Principal paid
    $6,942
    Interest paid
    $29,405
    Starting balance
    $455,525
  • Year 6$441,177
    Principal paid
    $7,407
    Interest paid
    $28,940
    Starting balance
    $448,584
  • Year 7$433,275
    Principal paid
    $7,903
    Interest paid
    $28,444
    Starting balance
    $441,177
  • Year 8$424,843
    Principal paid
    $8,432
    Interest paid
    $27,915
    Starting balance
    $433,275
  • Year 9$415,846
    Principal paid
    $8,997
    Interest paid
    $27,350
    Starting balance
    $424,843
  • Year 10$406,247
    Principal paid
    $9,599
    Interest paid
    $26,747
    Starting balance
    $415,846
First 10 of 30 years

Nearby

Courtesy of Keller Williams Realty · (512) 448-4111

Listings courtesy of ACTRIS as distributed by MLS GRID.