Mr. Home Search
ActiveMLS #5410168

254 Gus LOOP, Georgetown TX 78626

Georgetown, TX 78626 · Rancho San Gabriel

Single Family Residence for sale in Rancho San Gabriel

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1,855Square Ft
0.16Acres
2Garage
2026Year Built
Price Reduced
1 / 14
$335,900$347,900

Overview

Property Description

Upon entering this exceptional floor plan, you're immediately greeted with a high ceiling foyer. Walking into the open-concept kitchen and living room, you'll be stunned by the amount of space you have to gather. This three bedroom, two bath home has placed windows in the living room, primary bedroom, and dining room, crafting a home that is filled with natural light and charm. Granite countertops throughout and a large walk-in primary closet to top it all off and make this home exceptional.

Financial Info
Price
$335,900
$ / Sqft
$181
HOA
Yes - Mandatory / $480 / Annually
HOA Name
Rancho San Gabriel HOA
HOA Includes
Common Area Maintenance
Tax Rate
2.01%
Est. Taxes
$7,535
Tax Year
2026
Exemptions
None
Legal Info
Address
254 Gus LOOP
County
Williamson
City
Georgetown
State
TX
Zip
78626
Subdivision
Rancho San Gabriel
Legal Description
S13816 - RANCHO SAN GABRIEL PH 1, BLOCK 1, Lot 95
Parcel
R-20-4954-0101-0095
Interior Features
Floor
Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Num Living
1
Dining
1
Kitchen
Granite Counters, Pantry
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
Laundry
Laundry Room
Master Bed
Double Vanity, Primary Bedroom on Main
Master Main
Yes
Interior Features
Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Electric Dryer Hookup, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Study/Home Office, Washer Hookup, None
General Info
Beds
3 Total / 3 Main Level
Full / Half Baths
2 / 0
Prop Type
Residential
Property Type
Single Family Residence
Stories
1
Year Built
2026 / New
Square Feet
1,855 / Builder
Garages
2
Garage Desc
Driveway, Garage
Foundation
Slab
Roof
Composition, Shingle
Construction
Brick, Cement Siding
Acres
0.16
Lot Description
None
Restrictions
None
Flood Plain
No
View
None
Water Access
No
Waterfront
No
Area
GTW
Utility Info
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer
Utilities
Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Heat
Electric
A C
Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Exterior Features
Fence
Back Yard, Wood
Exterior Features
None, Covered
Pool On Property
No
Area Amenities
None

Rooms

Rooms7 rooms

Main level

  • Dining Room
  • Primary Bedroom
  • Office
  • Bedroom
  • Living Room
  • Kitchen
  • Bedroom

Price history

Days on market
−$12,000 (−3.4%)
$347,900 → $335,900
1
Price reduction
Active
Since Aug 11, 2026
Price trend
List priceAug 2026 → Sep 2026
Property history2 events
DateEventPriceChange
Sep 29, 2026Price Decrease$335,900−$12,000 (−3.4%)
Aug 11, 2026New Listing

Taxes

General Information
Legal
S13816 - RANCHO SAN GABRIEL PH 1, BLOCK 1, Lot 95
Geo ID
20495401010095
Exemptions
Exemption Type
None on record
Taxing Units
Detail
Not provided by this county source
Tax Summary
MLS estimated annual taxes
$7,535
MLS tax year
2026
Appraisal Values
YearLandImprovementsMarketAssessed
2026$70,000$0$70,000$70,000

Source: Williamson County

Schools

School Info
District
Jarrell ISD
Elementary
Double Creek
Middle
Jarrell
High
Jarrell

Maps

Financing

Your preferences

  • 20% down
  • Conv/Jumbo
  • 30 years
  • 6.50% rate

Saved on this device

List price $335,900
Down payment
Stays 20% if you change the price
Note rate, not APR
From this listing’s tax record
*Estimated only (1% of price / yr)

Estimated monthly payment

$2,606 / mo

20% down · 6.50% interest · 30-year fixed

Estimated monthly payment $2,606

Principal & interest
$1,698
Property taxes
$628
Homeowners insurance
$280

*PITI only

These figures are estimates for general information only — not a loan offer, a quote, or a guarantee of financing terms.

Principal, interest and balance for each year
YearStarting balancePrincipal paidInterest paidEnding balancePrincipal vs interest
1$268,720$3,004$17,378$265,716
2$265,716$3,205$17,177$262,512
3$262,512$3,419$16,963$259,092
4$259,092$3,648$16,734$255,444
5$255,444$3,893$16,489$251,551
6$251,551$4,153$16,229$247,398
7$247,398$4,432$15,950$242,967
8$242,967$4,728$15,654$238,238
9$238,238$5,045$15,337$233,193
10$233,193$5,383$14,999$227,810
  • Year 1$265,716
    Principal paid
    $3,004
    Interest paid
    $17,378
    Starting balance
    $268,720
  • Year 2$262,512
    Principal paid
    $3,205
    Interest paid
    $17,177
    Starting balance
    $265,716
  • Year 3$259,092
    Principal paid
    $3,419
    Interest paid
    $16,963
    Starting balance
    $262,512
  • Year 4$255,444
    Principal paid
    $3,648
    Interest paid
    $16,734
    Starting balance
    $259,092
  • Year 5$251,551
    Principal paid
    $3,893
    Interest paid
    $16,489
    Starting balance
    $255,444
  • Year 6$247,398
    Principal paid
    $4,153
    Interest paid
    $16,229
    Starting balance
    $251,551
  • Year 7$242,967
    Principal paid
    $4,432
    Interest paid
    $15,950
    Starting balance
    $247,398
  • Year 8$238,238
    Principal paid
    $4,728
    Interest paid
    $15,654
    Starting balance
    $242,967
  • Year 9$233,193
    Principal paid
    $5,045
    Interest paid
    $15,337
    Starting balance
    $238,238
  • Year 10$227,810
    Principal paid
    $5,383
    Interest paid
    $14,999
    Starting balance
    $233,193
First 10 of 30 years

Nearby

Courtesy of Stylecraft Brokerage, LLC · (979) 690-1222

Listings courtesy of ACTRIS as distributed by MLS GRID.