19917 Hirono DR, Manor TX 78653
Manor, TX 78653 · Carillon
Single Family Residence for sale in Carillon
Overview
Property Description
Experience elevated living in this stunning Esperanza plan - a spacious 4-bedroom and 2-bath home with room for everyone to spread out. The bright, open layout features a chef-inspired kitchen with granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a large island overlooking the spacious family room. The owner's suite offers spa-style luxury with dual vanities and an oversized walk-in shower. You'll find spacious additional bedrooms with walk-in closets. Enjoy outdoor living on the extended covered patio. Located in the Carillon community within Manor ISD, close to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes.
Financial Info
- Price
- $324,990
- $ / Sqft
- $154
- HOA
- Yes - Mandatory / $50 / Monthly
- HOA Name
- Carillon HOA
- HOA Includes
- Common Area Maintenance
- Tax Rate
- 2.71%
- Est. Taxes
- $8,455
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Exemptions
- None
Legal Info
- Address
- 19917 Hirono DR
- County
- Travis
- City
- Manor
- State
- TX
- Zip
- 78653
- Subdivision
- Carillon
- Legal Description
- MANOR HEIGHTS PHS 5 BLK R LOT 15
- Parcel
- 998242
Interior Features
- Floor
- Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Num Living
- 1
- Dining
- 1
- Kitchen
- Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Vented Exhaust Fan, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry
- Laundry Room, Main Level
- Master Bed
- Double Vanity, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Master Main
- Yes
- Interior Features
- Breakfast Bar, High Ceilings, Double Vanity, Electric Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Screens, Vinyl Windows
General Info
- Beds
- 4 Total / 4 Main Level
- Full / Half Baths
- 2 / 0
- Prop Type
- Residential
- Property Type
- Single Family Residence
- Stories
- 1
- Year Built
- 2025 / New
- Square Feet
- 2,108 / Public Records
- Garages
- 3
- Garage Desc
- Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance
- Foundation
- Slab
- Roof
- Shingle
- Construction
- Brick Veneer, HardiPlank Type, Blown-In Insulation, Masonry – Partial, Cement Siding
- Acres
- 0.16
- Lot Description
- Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - Back Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinkler - In-ground, Sprinkler - Rain Sensor, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft), Views
- Restrictions
- Deed Restrictions
- Flood Plain
- No
- View
- Neighborhood
- Water Access
- No
- Waterfront
- No
- Area
- MA
Utility Info
- Water
- Public
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Utilities
- Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet-Cable, Internet-Fiber, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
- Heat
- Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Natural Gas, Zoned
- A C
- Central Air, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Zoned
Exterior Features
- Fence
- Back Yard, Fenced, Full, Gate, Privacy, Wood
- Exterior Features
- Lighting, Pest Tubes in Walls, Private Yard, Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Pool On Property
- No
- Area Amenities
- BBQ Pit/Grill, Clubhouse, Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Dog Park, High Speed Internet, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
Rooms
Main level
- Kitchen
Pantry
- Primary Bedroom
Walk-In Closet(s)
- Primary Bathroom
Dual Vanity
Price history
| Date | Event | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 26, 2026 | Price Decrease | $324,990−$15,000 (−4.4%) | −$15,000 (−4.4%) |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Price Increase | $339,990+$25,000 (+7.9%) | +$25,000 (+7.9%) |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Back On Market | — | |
| Jul 24, 2026 | Pending | — | |
| Jul 16, 2026 | Price Decrease | $314,990−$15,000 (−4.5%) | −$15,000 (−4.5%) |
| Jun 17, 2026 | Price Decrease | $329,990−$25,000 (−7%) | −$25,000 (−7%) |
| May 28, 2026 | Price Increase | $354,990+$5,000 (+1.4%) | +$5,000 (+1.4%) |
| May 5, 2026 | Price Decrease | $349,990−$3,000 (−0.8%) | −$3,000 (−0.8%) |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Price Increase | $352,990+$10,000 (+2.9%) | +$10,000 (+2.9%) |
| Mar 11, 2026 | Price Decrease | $342,990−$5,000 (−1.4%) | −$5,000 (−1.4%) |
| Feb 19, 2026 | Price Decrease | $347,990−$7,000 (−2%) | −$7,000 (−2%) |
| Feb 11, 2026 | Price Decrease | $354,990−$4,000 (−1.1%) | −$4,000 (−1.1%) |
| Feb 4, 2026 | Price Decrease | $358,990−$1,000 (−0.3%) | −$1,000 (−0.3%) |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Price Decrease | $359,990−$10,000 (−2.7%) | −$10,000 (−2.7%) |
| Dec 9, 2025 | Price Decrease | $369,990−$20,000 (−5.1%) | −$20,000 (−5.1%) |
| Oct 31, 2025 | New Listing | — |
Taxes
TCAD account 998242
Uses rates from the supplied 2026 TCAD package. The file does not identify adopted or proposed status.
| Taxing Entity | Rate per $100 | Taxable Value | Estimated Tax |
|---|---|---|---|
| AUSTIN COMM COLL DIST | 0.103400 | $304,209 | $314.55 |
| CITY OF MANOR | 0.853700 | $304,209 | $2,597.03 |
| MANOR ISD | 1.081400 | $304,209 | $3,289.72 |
| TRAVIS CO ESD NO 12 | 0.100000 | $304,209 | $304.21 |
| TRAVIS COUNTY | 0.375845 | $304,209 | $1,143.35 |
| TRAVIS COUNTY HEALTHCARE DISTRICT | 0.118023 | $304,209 | $359.04 |
| Ordinary property tax estimate | 2.632368 | $8,007.90 |
Informational estimate, not a tax bill or taxes paid. Exemptions and tax ceilings can make taxes differ from the combined rate multiplied by one taxable value. PID assessments and other special charges are excluded; collector coverage has not been established.
Source: Travis County
- Owner
- M I HOMES OF AUSTIN LLC
- Legal
- MANOR HEIGHTS PHS 5 BLK R LOT 15
- Geo ID
- prop:998242
- Acreage
- 0.16
- Exemption Type
- None on record
- MLS estimated annual taxes
- $8,455
- MLS tax year
- 2025
Annual taxes billed are the Tax Imposed amounts reported in the latest available Travis Tax Office statement. Exemptions and tax ceilings may prevent combined rate × taxable value from equaling the billed amount. Other collectors or assessments may not be included.
| Year | Appraised Value | Combined Rate per $100 | Annual Taxes Billed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,141 | 2.632368 | $2,340.71Includes $1,516.43 PID assessments |
Combined rates exclude PID placeholder rates. Historical amounts reflect the statement’s snapshot and may change after later corrections; they do not describe payment status. Appraisal values come from the legacy CAD source.
Source: Travis County
Schools
School Info
- District
- Manor ISD
- Elementary
- Presidential Meadows
- Middle
- Manor (Manor ISD)
- High
- Manor
Maps
Financing
Your preferences
- 20% down
- Conv/Jumbo
- 30 years
- 6.50% rate
Saved on this device
Estimated monthly payment
$2,619 / mo
20% down · 6.50% interest · 30-year fixed
Estimated monthly payment $2,619
- Principal & interest
- $1,643
- Property taxes
- $705
- Homeowners insurance
- $271
*PITI only
These figures are estimates for general information only — not a loan offer, a quote, or a guarantee of financing terms.
| Year | Starting balance | Principal paid | Interest paid | Ending balance | Principal vs interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $259,992 | $2,906 | $16,814 | $257,086 | |
| 2 | $257,086 | $3,101 | $16,619 | $253,985 | |
| 3 | $253,985 | $3,308 | $16,412 | $250,677 | |
| 4 | $250,677 | $3,530 | $16,190 | $247,147 | |
| 5 | $247,147 | $3,766 | $15,954 | $243,381 | |
| 6 | $243,381 | $4,018 | $15,701 | $239,363 | |
| 7 | $239,363 | $4,288 | $15,432 | $235,075 | |
| 8 | $235,075 | $4,575 | $15,145 | $230,500 | |
| 9 | $230,500 | $4,881 | $14,839 | $225,619 | |
| 10 | $225,619 | $5,208 | $14,512 | $220,411 |
- Year 1$257,086
- Principal paid
- $2,906
- Interest paid
- $16,814
- Starting balance
- $259,992
- Year 2$253,985
- Principal paid
- $3,101
- Interest paid
- $16,619
- Starting balance
- $257,086
- Year 3$250,677
- Principal paid
- $3,308
- Interest paid
- $16,412
- Starting balance
- $253,985
- Year 4$247,147
- Principal paid
- $3,530
- Interest paid
- $16,190
- Starting balance
- $250,677
- Year 5$243,381
- Principal paid
- $3,766
- Interest paid
- $15,954
- Starting balance
- $247,147
- Year 6$239,363
- Principal paid
- $4,018
- Interest paid
- $15,701
- Starting balance
- $243,381
- Year 7$235,075
- Principal paid
- $4,288
- Interest paid
- $15,432
- Starting balance
- $239,363
- Year 8$230,500
- Principal paid
- $4,575
- Interest paid
- $15,145
- Starting balance
- $235,075
- Year 9$225,619
- Principal paid
- $4,881
- Interest paid
- $14,839
- Starting balance
- $230,500
- Year 10$220,411
- Principal paid
- $5,208
- Interest paid
- $14,512
- Starting balance
- $225,619
Nearby
Courtesy of M/I Homes Realty · (512) 241-0848
Listings courtesy of ACTRIS as distributed by MLS GRID.