Mr. Home Search
ActiveMLS #6652769

100 Cattle BND, Niederwald TX 78640

Niederwald, TX 78640 · Circle N Ranch Sec 1

Manufactured Home for sale in Circle N Ranch Sec 1

4Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1,792Square Ft
1.06Acres
0Garage
1999Year Built
Price Reduced
1 / 27
$195,000$250,000
3D tour

Overview

Property Description

Enjoy country living in this spacious double-wide manufactured home set on 1 acre. Featuring an open-concept floor plan, 4 bedrooms, and plenty of room to grow, this property offers great value and opportunity .AC recently updated

Financial Info
Price
$195,000
$ / Sqft
$109
HOA
None
Tax Rate
1.98%
Est. Taxes
$4,426.22
Tax Year
2025
Exemptions
None
Legal Info
Address
100 Cattle BND
County
Hays
City
Niederwald
State
TX
Zip
78640
Subdivision
Circle N Ranch Sec 1
Legal Description
CIRCLE N RANCH SEC 1, LOT 3, SERIAL MP15700A, TITLE # 00236440, LABEL # TXS0597846, ACRES 1.06, MAKE PALM HARBOR, MODEL VALUE MASTER
Parcel
1117330001003002
Interior Features
Floor
Laminate
Num Living
1
Dining
1
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
Laundry
Inside, Laundry Room
Master Main
Yes
Interior Features
None
General Info
Beds
4 Total / 4 Main Level
Full / Half Baths
2 / 0
Prop Type
Residential
Property Type
Manufactured Home
Stories
1
Year Built
1999 / Resale
Square Feet
1,792 / Public Records
Garage Desc
Carport, Unpaved
Foundation
Block
Roof
Composition, Metal
Construction
Vertical Siding, Vinyl Siding
Acres
1.06
Lot Description
Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Level, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
Restrictions
City Restrictions
Flood Plain
No
View
None
Water Access
No
Waterfront
No
Area
HH
Utility Info
Water
Public
Sewer
Septic Tank
Utilities
Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Heat
Central
A C
Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Exterior Features
Fence
Back Yard
Exterior Features
Exterior Steps, Deck, Front Porch
Pool On Property
No
Area Amenities
None

Price history

Members only
Days on market
−$55,000 (−22%)
$250,000 → $195,000
4
Price reductions
Active
Since Apr 21, 2026
Price trend
List priceApr 2026 → Sep 2026
Property history7 events
DateEventPriceChange
Sep 23, 2026Price Decrease$195,000−$25,000 (−11.4%)
Aug 24, 2026Back On Market
Jul 27, 2026Active Under Contract
Jul 5, 2026Price Decrease$220,000−$10,000 (−4.3%)
Jun 18, 2026Price Decrease$230,000−$10,000 (−4.2%)
Jun 3, 2026Price Decrease$240,000−$10,000 (−4%)
Apr 21, 2026New Listing

Taxes

Tax data isn’t available for this property’s county yet.

Schools

School Info
District
HaysCONSISD
Elementary
Camino Real
Middle
McCormick
High
Johnson High School

Maps

Financing

Your preferences

  • 20% down
  • Conv/Jumbo
  • 30 years
  • 6.50% rate

Saved on this device

List price $195,000
Down payment
Stays 20% if you change the price
Note rate, not APR
From this listing’s tax record
*Estimated only (1% of price / yr)

Estimated monthly payment

$1,518 / mo

20% down · 6.50% interest · 30-year fixed

Estimated monthly payment $1,518

Principal & interest
$986
Property taxes
$369
Homeowners insurance
$163

*PITI only

These figures are estimates for general information only — not a loan offer, a quote, or a guarantee of financing terms.

Principal, interest and balance for each year
YearStarting balancePrincipal paidInterest paidEnding balancePrincipal vs interest
1$156,000$1,744$10,089$154,256
2$154,256$1,860$9,972$152,396
3$152,396$1,985$9,847$150,411
4$150,411$2,118$9,714$148,293
5$148,293$2,260$9,573$146,033
6$146,033$2,411$9,421$143,622
7$143,622$2,573$9,260$141,049
8$141,049$2,745$9,087$138,304
9$138,304$2,929$8,904$135,376
10$135,376$3,125$8,707$132,251
  • Year 1$154,256
    Principal paid
    $1,744
    Interest paid
    $10,089
    Starting balance
    $156,000
  • Year 2$152,396
    Principal paid
    $1,860
    Interest paid
    $9,972
    Starting balance
    $154,256
  • Year 3$150,411
    Principal paid
    $1,985
    Interest paid
    $9,847
    Starting balance
    $152,396
  • Year 4$148,293
    Principal paid
    $2,118
    Interest paid
    $9,714
    Starting balance
    $150,411
  • Year 5$146,033
    Principal paid
    $2,260
    Interest paid
    $9,573
    Starting balance
    $148,293
  • Year 6$143,622
    Principal paid
    $2,411
    Interest paid
    $9,421
    Starting balance
    $146,033
  • Year 7$141,049
    Principal paid
    $2,573
    Interest paid
    $9,260
    Starting balance
    $143,622
  • Year 8$138,304
    Principal paid
    $2,745
    Interest paid
    $9,087
    Starting balance
    $141,049
  • Year 9$135,376
    Principal paid
    $2,929
    Interest paid
    $8,904
    Starting balance
    $138,304
  • Year 10$132,251
    Principal paid
    $3,125
    Interest paid
    $8,707
    Starting balance
    $135,376
First 10 of 30 years

Nearby

Courtesy of Kifer Sparks Agency, LLC · (512) 771-1963

Listings courtesy of ACTRIS as distributed by MLS GRID.