Mr. Home Search
ActiveMLS #8338610

16312 Edgemere DR, Pflugerville TX 78660

Pflugerville, TX 78660 · Windermere Ph D

Single Family Residence for sale in Windermere Ph D

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1,182Square Ft
0.15Acres
2Garage
1985Year Built
Back on Market
1 / 24
$281,000$299,900

Overview

Property Description

Pristine & Move-In Ready: Beautifully updated 3-bed, 2-bath Windermere gem priced to sell at $281,000! Enjoy immediate equity—this home is listed below the county tax appraisal assessment. True turn-key living featuring fresh interior/exterior paint, brand-new luxury vinyl flooring, and plush new carpet in the bedrooms. The inviting living room features a stunning, floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. Cook in the fully updated kitchen boasting freshly painted cabinets and a brand-new stainless-steel stove. Enjoy updated bathrooms, new blinds, and new ceiling fans throughout. Bonus features include a whole-house water softener and a clean, freshly painted garage. Step outside to a private, fenced-in backyard perfect for pets, family, or entertaining. Every detail has been handled for you!

Financial Info
Price
$281,000
$ / Sqft
$238
HOA
Yes - Mandatory / $195 / Annually
HOA Name
Windermere
HOA Includes
Common Area Maintenance
Tax Rate
2.2285%
Est. Taxes
$6,406
Tax Year
2025
Exemptions
None
Legal Info
Address
16312 Edgemere DR
County
Travis
City
Pflugerville
State
TX
Zip
78660
Subdivision
Windermere Ph D
Legal Description
LOT 7 BLK T WINDERMERE PHS D
Parcel
02763013320000
Interior Features
Floor
Carpet, Vinyl
Num Living
1
Dining
1
Kitchen
Pantry
Appliances
Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
Laundry
In Garage
Master Bed
Primary Bedroom on Main
Master Main
Yes
Fireplaces
1
Fireplace Description
Family Room
Interior Features
Ceiling Fan(s), Beamed Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Gas Dryer Hookup, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, None, Blinds
General Info
Beds
3 Total / 3 Main Level
Full / Half Baths
2 / 0
Prop Type
Residential
Property Type
Single Family Residence
Stories
1
Year Built
1985 / Resale
Square Feet
1,182 / Public Records
Garages
2
Garage Desc
Attached, Door-Single, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
Foundation
Slab
Roof
Composition, Shingle
Construction
Brick Veneer, Frame
Acres
0.15
Lot Description
Back Yard, Level
Restrictions
Deed Restrictions
Flood Plain
No
View
None
Water Access
No
Waterfront
No
Area
PF
Utility Info
Water
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer
Utilities
Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Heat
Central
A C
Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Exterior Features
Fence
Privacy, Wood
Exterior Features
None, Front Porch, Patio
Pool On Property
No
Area Amenities
Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)

Price history

Members only
Days on market
−$18,900 (−6.3%)
$299,900 → $281,000
3
Price reductions
Active
Since May 9, 2026
Price trend
List priceMay 2026 → Jul 2026
Property history6 events
DateEventPriceChange
Oct 12, 2026Back On Market
Aug 15, 2026Hold
Jul 11, 2026Price Decrease$281,000−$8,900 (−3.1%)
Jun 9, 2026Price Decrease$289,900−$6,000 (−2%)
May 26, 2026Price Decrease$295,900−$4,000 (−1.3%)
May 9, 2026New Listing

Taxes

Tax data isn’t available for this property’s county yet.

Schools

School Info
District
Pflugerville ISD
Elementary
Windermere
Middle
Pflugerville
High
Pflugerville

Maps

Financing

Your preferences

  • 20% down
  • Conv/Jumbo
  • 30 years
  • 6.50% rate

Saved on this device

List price $281,000
Down payment
Stays 20% if you change the price
Note rate, not APR
From this listing’s tax record
*Estimated only (1% of price / yr)

Estimated monthly payment

$2,189 / mo

20% down · 6.50% interest · 30-year fixed

Estimated monthly payment $2,189

Principal & interest
$1,421
Property taxes
$534
Homeowners insurance
$234

*PITI only

These figures are estimates for general information only — not a loan offer, a quote, or a guarantee of financing terms.

Principal, interest and balance for each year
YearStarting balancePrincipal paidInterest paidEnding balancePrincipal vs interest
1$224,800$2,513$14,538$222,287
2$222,287$2,681$14,370$219,606
3$219,606$2,860$14,190$216,746
4$216,746$3,052$13,999$213,694
5$213,694$3,256$13,794$210,437
6$210,437$3,475$13,576$206,963
7$206,963$3,707$13,343$203,256
8$203,256$3,956$13,095$199,300
9$199,300$4,220$12,830$195,080
10$195,080$4,503$12,548$190,577
  • Year 1$222,287
    Principal paid
    $2,513
    Interest paid
    $14,538
    Starting balance
    $224,800
  • Year 2$219,606
    Principal paid
    $2,681
    Interest paid
    $14,370
    Starting balance
    $222,287
  • Year 3$216,746
    Principal paid
    $2,860
    Interest paid
    $14,190
    Starting balance
    $219,606
  • Year 4$213,694
    Principal paid
    $3,052
    Interest paid
    $13,999
    Starting balance
    $216,746
  • Year 5$210,437
    Principal paid
    $3,256
    Interest paid
    $13,794
    Starting balance
    $213,694
  • Year 6$206,963
    Principal paid
    $3,475
    Interest paid
    $13,576
    Starting balance
    $210,437
  • Year 7$203,256
    Principal paid
    $3,707
    Interest paid
    $13,343
    Starting balance
    $206,963
  • Year 8$199,300
    Principal paid
    $3,956
    Interest paid
    $13,095
    Starting balance
    $203,256
  • Year 9$195,080
    Principal paid
    $4,220
    Interest paid
    $12,830
    Starting balance
    $199,300
  • Year 10$190,577
    Principal paid
    $4,503
    Interest paid
    $12,548
    Starting balance
    $195,080
First 10 of 30 years

Nearby

Courtesy of Carlene Bond, Broker · (830) 220-8981

Listings courtesy of ACTRIS as distributed by MLS GRID.